Bapipo

Bapipo
  • Description
      1. Dr. Hilderman-Bapipo Ntayi
      2. Coolerman Ft. Dr. Hilderman - Tuwatanye
      3. Dan yo ft Dr Hilder Man - Omwana wo
      4. Dr Hilder Man - E A Lady
      5. Dr Hilder Man - Kuba
      6. Dr Hilder Man - Maama Taata
      7. Dr Hilder Man - Maama
      8. Dr Hilder Man - Malembe
      9. Dr Hilder Man - Nkulayilira
      10. Dr Hilder Man - Nkwagaliza
      11. Dr Hilder Man - Nsaba kisonyiwo
      12. Dr Hilder Man - Omalako
      13. Dr Hilder Man - Talindeka
      14. Dr Hilder Man - Zalawayo
      15. Dr Hilder Man - Zungulube
      16. Dr Hilder Man ft Coco shampyne - Kimpemepeme
      17. Dr Hilderman - Abafilisuuti
      18. Dr Hilderman - Akali Ewala
      19. Dr Hilderman - Amelia
      20. Dr Hilderman - Asobola
      21. Dr HilderMan - Beautiful But Unlucky
      22. Dr HilderMan - Bujulizi
      23. Dr HilderMan - Campus gal
      24. Dr HilderMan - Choice Yange
      25. Dr HilderMan - Cyuppa
      26. Dr HilderMan - Do As I Say
      27. Dr HilderMan - Do Me Right
      28. Dr HilderMan - Double Bed
      29. Dr Hilderman - Mukama Wali
      30. Dr Hilderman - Muna Uganda
      31. Dr Hilderman - Ndiwamukisa
      32. Dr Hilderman - Ndowooza yo
      33. Dr Hilderman - Nebokokolima
      34. Dr Hilderman - Nenda
      35. Dr Hilderman - Sagala Za Bill Gates
      36. Dr Hilderman - Wesunangako
      37. Dr Hilderman & Irene Namubiru - Nze nawe
      38. Dr Hilderman ft Zani Brown - Bakolima Nyo
      39. Dr Hilderman Ft. Hindu Asha - Ekigya Kigye
      40. Dr. Hilder Man - Ekikute Obudde
      41. Dr. Hilder Man - Fedro
      42. Dr. Hilderman - Kabaka Wange
      43. Dr. Hilderman - Hullo Mummy
      44. Dr. Hilderman - Kampe
      45. Dr. Hilderman - Kawogo Ke
      46. Dr. Hilderman - Okweraga
      47. Dr. Hilderman - Sumagiza
      48. Dr. Hilderman - This Year
      49. Dr. Hilderman - Yeki Kyo
      50. Dr. HilderMan Ft. King Micheal - Kijakugwa
      51. Eve & Hilder Man - Me Is Me
      52. Henry Tigan Ft Hilderman - Born To Be A Winner [Rmx]
      53. Master p ft Dr Hilder Man - Yogera kati
      54. Prince Km & Dr Hilder Man - Holiday
      55. Yoyo & Dr Hilderman - Yesiimye

DR HILDREMAN

Real name: Kiyaga Hillary innocent

How the name came hilderman came about: he was called mhillary the man while in high school so he chose to merger hillary the man and came up with hilderman.

Date of birth: 3rd May 1982 in Mbute Kampiringisa

Parents: Mr. Maurice Nsubuga & Mrs. Margaret Nakanwagi (r.i.p)

Siblings: he is the 5th born in a family of 11

Education: Attained B.A performing arts from makerere and a PGD

In leadership and management from stratmore university – Nairobi

Wife: married to Cissy Namuddu and have kids together. Number not disclosed

Favourite food: Posho and beans plus goats meat

Music icon: lucky dube (rip)

Life icon: barrack obama

Best quote: a big dreamer grows bigger (obama)

Craziest thing ever done: performing with a bed on stage

Who inspired him to become an artist: Lucky dube

Breakthrough song: Mazongoto (2007)

Record label: Zunguli hood .Which he owns

Achievements’ from music: family, beautiful and resourceful people, property (land, houses & cars)

Best sport: basketball

What else besides music: farming and poultry

Future prospects: promoting his label to enable him uplift more artists

Dream car: latest Lincoln navigator

Childhood neighbourhood; Rubaga

Residence: Kitebi, Rubaga division

Award: best gospel song in 2010 Pam awards: abita ebikute

Best song ever: Amelia





















15 November 2016