Munange

Munange
  • Description

Buy Show Me by Winnie Nwagi @ UGX 500

Buy Katonotono by Winnie Nwagi @ UGX 500

      1. Munange
      2. Winnie Nwagi - Busonsomola
      3. Winnie-Nwagi-Detergent-
      4. Winnie-Nwagi-ft-King-Saha-Science
      5. Winie-Nwagi-Katono-Katono
      6. Winnie-Nwagi-Abantu-Banyiivu
      7. Winnie-Nwagi-Embeera
      8. Winnie-Nwagi-Gwenonya
      9. Winnie-Nwagi-Kano-Koze-
      10. Winnie-Nwagi-Kibulamu
      11. Winnie-Nwagi-Kyowulira-
      12. Winnie-Nwagi-Magic
      13. Winnie-Nwagi-Musawo
      14. Winnie-Nwagi-Olaba-Otya-
      15. Winnie-Nwagi-Olukoba
      16. Winnie-Nwagi-Show-me
      17. Winnie-Nwagi-ft-Kalifah-AgaNaga-GooGo
      18. Winnie-Nwagi-ft-Zulanda-Mukwano-Gwo-Rmx

WINNIE NWAGI

Real name: Winnie Nakanwagi

Born: 1989

Why the name: Nwagi: she preferred keeping her name because its a sign of originality

Parents: Mr Henry Kabiito & Sarah Namuddu (rip)

Tribe: Muganda from Ngabi Clan

Family: 2nd born in a family of 6 children

Education: Nwagi attended St Agnes Naggalama primary school, East High School (S1 to S2), Migadde College (S3 to S4) and Namagabi SS in Kayunga for her A-levels. Nwagi’s enrolment to the university was cut short after she became pregnant during her S6 vacation.

Marital status: single

Children: one (Destiny Mirembe)

Year ventured into music: 2014 though she sang even before that though not professionally

Music icon: Iryn Namubiru and Juliana Kanyomozi

Anything besides music : working on opening up a fashion line and couple of boutiques

Dream destination: Las Vegas

Breakthrough song: Embeera released in 2014

Record label: Swangz Avenue

Who inspired her to join music: her sister Carol and Benon of Swangz avenue

Life icon: her late grand ma Nakanwagi Victoria who stood with her through the toughest times

Life story : got pregnant in her s6 vacation which made her ex communicated by friends and family

and had to go rent a single room though later moved in and stayed with her grandmother till she gave birth.

Nwagi started her music journey 5 years back until she joined the Coca Cola Rated Next competition that was season 2 and from the competition became second runner up and she was signed by Swangz Avenue and released a number of songs including Embeera, KatonoKatono, Gwenoonya and Kyowulila.

KANSENGEJJA

 

 

MUSIC

London is the capital city of England.

x
//]]>